GABRIEL ET GABRIEL
Alphen / Brizzi
Théâtre de Rungis
Festival de Marne
WORLD PREMIERE
Choreography by
Mai Hong Lin
9, 10 October 2014

GABRIEL ET GABRIEL
Alphen / Brizzi
Théâtre Dunois – Paris
Choreography by
Mai Hong Lin
PREMIERE:
05.11.2014

         
         
         
         
         
         
R = Revival   WP = World Premiere
GP = German Premiere

2013/14:        
221 (R) 6.04.14 Madama Butterfly Puccini Staatstheater Wiesbaden
230 1.06.14 Il trittico /
Suor Angelica /
Il tabarro
Puccini Staatstheater Darmstadt
226 13.04.14 Parsifal Wagner Darmstadt
229 25.01.14 Tristan und Isolde Wagner Staatstheater Darmstadt
213 (R) 14.12.13 La bohème Puccini Staatstheater Darmstadt
228 07.12.13 La traviata Verdi Staatstheater Darmstadt
227 27.10.13 Wozzeck Berg Staatstheater Darmstadt
225 (R) 21.09.13 La sonnambula Bellini Staatstheater Darmstadt
2012/13:        
226 01.06.13 Parsifal Wagner Theater Chemnitz
225 08.06.13 La sonnambula Bellini Staatstheater Darmstadt
224 27.04.13 Salome R Strauss Staatstheater Darmstadt
223 09.03.13 Les Troyens Berlioz Staatstheater Darmstadt
222 29.09.12 La cages aux folles Herman Staatstheater Darmstadt
2011/12:        
221 16.06.12 Madama Butterfly Puccini Darmstadt
220 28.04.12 Hoffmanns Erzählungen Offenbach Darmstadt
219 03.03.12 Der Mond Orff Darmstadt
218 16.10.11 Götterdämmerung Wagner Darmstadt
217 02.10.11 Siegfried Wagner Darmstadt
216 07.09.11 Andrea Chénier Giordano Génève
2010/11:        
215 26.06.11 Die Walküre Wagner Darmstadt
214 04.06.11 Das Rheingold Wagner Darmstadt
213 27.11.10 La bohème Puccini Darmstadt
212 25.09.10 Fidelio Beethoven Darmstadt
211 07.09.10 Katja Kabanova Janáček Münster
2009/10:        
210 23.07.10 Tosca Puccini Madrid
209 12.06.10 Fiddler on the Roof Stein Darmstadt
208 10.04.10 Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner Göteborg
207 30.01.10 De temporum fine comoedia Orff Darmstadt
206 30.01.10 Gisei-das Opfer (WP)
(Buy DVD)
Orff Darmstadt
205 27.09.09 Katja Kabanvwa Janáček Darmstadt
2008/09:        
204 18.09.09 Lohengrin Wagner Minden
203 14.06.09 Turandot Puccini Darmstadt
202 03.04.09 Katja Kabanova Janáček Göteborg
201 12.10.08 Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg Wagner Darmstadt
200 07.09.08 La Juive Halévy Darmstadt
2007/08:        
199 10.02.08 Parsifal Wagner Darmstadt
198 31.12.07 Die Kluge Orff Darmstadt
197 03.11.07 Die Schuldigkeit des Ersten Gebotes Mozart Darmstadt
196 03.11.07 Apollo et Hyacinthus/ Mozart Darmstadt
195 22.9.07 Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy Darmstadt
2006/07:        
194 31.3.07 Der fliegende Holländer Wagner Darmstadt
193 03.12.06 Antigonae
(Buy DVD)
Orff Darmstadt
192 02.12.06

Oedipus der Tyrann
(Buy DVD)

Orff Darmstadt
191 22.09.06 Lélio Berlioz Darmstadt
190 22.09.06 Osud Janáček Darmstadt
2005/06:        
189 25.07.06 Die Schuldigkeit des Ersten Gebotes/
(Buy DVD)
Mozart Salzburger Festspiele
188 25.07.06 Apollo et Hyacinthus
(Buy DVD)
Mozart Salzburger Festspiele
187 22.3.06 La sonnambula Bellini

Berlin:
Deutsche Oper

186 21.1.06 L’ incoronazione di Poppea Monteverdi Darmstadt
185 17.9.05 Falstaff Verdi Darmstadt
2004/05:        
184 10.06.05 Platée Rameau Darmstadt
183 19.03.05 Cuba Libre (WP) Cung Su Erfurt
182 21.01.05 Gräfin Maritza Kálmán Darmstadt
181 03.10.04 Götterdämmerung Wagner Wiesbaden
180 25.09.04 L’Orfeo Monteverdi Darmstadt
2003/04:        
179 27.06.04 Siegfried Wagner Wiesbaden
178 08.05.04 I Capuleti e i Montecchi Bellini Leipzig
177 07.03.04 Der fliegende Holländer Wagner Saarbrücken
176 07.02.04 Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy Göteborg
175 16.11.03 Die Walküre Wagner Wiesbaden
2002/03:        
174 05.07.03 Das Rheingold Wagner Wiesbaden
173 28.05.03 Merlin
(Buy DVD)
Albeniz Madrid - Teatro Real
172 05.04.03 La sonnambula Bellini Wiesbaden
171 14.03.03 Elektra Strauss Halle
170 17.02.03 La Favorite Donizetti Wiener Staatsoper
169 12.10.02 The Love for Three Oranges Prokofiev Erfurt
168 07.09.02 Platée Rameau Wiesbaden
2001/02:        
167 13.07.02 Falstaff Verdi Heidelberg
166 28.04.02 Turandot Puccini Innsbruck
165 12.01.02 Faust Gounod Saarbrucken
2000/01:        
164 07.07.01 Lohengrin Wagner Karlsruhe
163 08.04.01 Les Misérables C-M Schönberg Bonn
162 19.01.00 Pelléas et Mélisande Debussy Leipzig
161 03.12.00 Julian Charpentier Dortmund
160 02.12.00 Louise Charpentier Dortmund
159 09.09.00 Les Vêpres siciliennes Verdi St. Gallen
1999/00:        
158 27.05.00 Tosca Puccini Karlsruhe
157 05.03.00 Tristan und Isolde Wagner Dortmund
156 23.01.00 Dinorah Meyerbeer Dortmund
155 05.12.99 Der arme Heinrich Pfitzner Dortmund
154 30.10.99 Der Rosenkavalier R Strauss Weimar
1998/99:        
153 24.06.99 Tosca Puccini Paris - Opéra Comique
152 27.03.99 Paganini Lehár Dortmund
151 05.12.98 Macbeth (GP) Bloch Dortmund
150 03.10.98 Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck Dortmund
1997/98:        
149 11.07.98 Paganini Lehár Theater an der Wien
148 14.03.98 Die Königin von Saba Goldmark Dortmund
147 08.01.98 Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck Taipeh National Theatre
146 22.11.97 Kniefall in Warschau (WP) Rosenfeld Dortmund
145 21.09.97 Les Troyens Berlioz Dortmund
1996/97:        
144 25.04.97 Le roi Arthus Chausson Montpellier
143 22.03.97 Padmavati (GP) Roussel Dortmund
142 08.02.97 Susannah (GP) Floyd Berlin - Deutsche Oper
141 29.11.96 Masterclass McNally Dortmund
140 26.10.96 La Belle et la bête (GP) Glass Dortmund
1995/96:        
139 05.05.96 Le roi Arthus (GP) Chausson Dortmund
138 24.02.96 Harvey Milk (GP) Wallace Dortmund
137 22.10.95 Elektra R Strauss Dortmund
136 27.09.95 La Juive Halévy Dortmund
1994/95:        
135 22.06.95 Faustus (WP) Schnittke Hamburg
134 13.05.95 Iphigénie en Tauride Gluck Augsburg
133 13.05.95 Iphigénie en Aulis Gluck Augsburg
132 11.03.95 Der Rosenkavalier R Strauss Bielefeld
131 07.01.95 Der Sturz des Antichrist (WP) Ullmann Bielefeld
130 06.11.94 Der Fächer Toch Bielefeld
129 28.09.94 Andrea Chénier Giordano Berlin - Deutsche Oper
1993/94:        
128 29.07.94 Montezuma Graun Rheinsberg
127 12.06.94 La Juive Halévy Nürnberg
126 02.05.94  I Puritani Bellini Wiener Staatsoper
125 12.01.94 Don Giovanni Mozart Leipzig
124 05.12.93 Orfeo ed Euridice Gluck Augsburg
123 30.10.93 Till Eulenspiegel (WP) Karetnikov Bielefeld
122 18.09.93 Dreyfus (WP) Cotel Bielefeld
121 12.09.93 Elektra R Strauss St. Gallen
1992/93:        

120

17.04.93 Macbeth Verdi St. Gallen
119 20.03.93 Julietta Martinů Bielefeld
118 07.02.93 Les Contes d’ Hoffmann Offenbach Prague
117 13.12.92 Der Schmied von Gent Schreker Ghent
116 25.11.92 Aida Verdi Hamburg
115 27.09.92 Armida Gluck Augsburg
114 05.09.92 The Makropulos Case Janáček Nürnberg
1991/92:        
113 21.06.92 Così fan tutte Mozart Leipzig
112 25.04.92 Death in Venice Britten Nürnberg
111 11.01.92 Armer Columbus Dressel Bielefield
110 18.02.92 Desert of Roses (WP) Moran Houston Grand Opera
109 30.11.91 Fremde Erde Rathaus Bielefeld
108 05.11.91 Les Huguenots Meyerbeer Royal Opera House Covent Garden
107 14.09.91 L’Africaine Meyerbeer Bielefeld
1990/91:        
106 07.06.91 Le nozze di Figaro Mozart Leipzig
105 20.04.91 Die verlorene Ehre der K. Blum (WP) Medek Bielefeld
104 20.01.91 Lohengrin Wagner Bielefeld
103 09.12.90 Yerma  (GP) Villa-Lobos Bielefeld
102 27.10.90 Ausgerechnet und verspielt / Krenek Bielefeld
101 27.10.90 Zwingburg (GP) Krenek Bielefeld
1989/90:        
100 18.03.90 Simon Boccanegra Verdi Köln
99 21.01.90 Die Bakchantinnen Wellesz Bielefeld
98 10.12.89 Nixon in China (Gp) Adams Bielefeld
97 07.10.89 La clemenza di Tito Mozart Zürich
96 10.09.89 La Juive Halévy Bielefeld
1988/89:        
95 13.05.89 Los Alamos (WP) Neikrug Berlin - Deutsche Oper
94 02.04.89 Das Wunder der Heliane Korngold Bielefeld
93 17.03.89 Der singende Teufel Schreker Bielefeld
92 08.01.89 Der Sprung über den Schatten Krenek Bielefeld
91 06.11.88 Hamletmaschine Rihm Hamburg
90 01.10.88 Candide Bernstein Berlin - Deutsche Oper
1987/88:        
89 11.06.88 Faust Gounod Berlin - Deutsche Oper
88 14.05.88 Hippolyte et Aricie Rameau Freiburg
87 05.03.88 Fennimore and Gerda Delius Bielefeld
86 31.01.88 Die ersten Menschen Stephan Bielefeld
85 29.11.87 Die Zauberflöte Mozart Wuppertal
84 27.09.87 Nerone Boito Bielefeld
1986/87:        
83 12.07.87 Die Frau ohne Schatten R Strauss Bielefeld
82 09.05.87 Transatlantik Antheil Bielefeld
81 08.03.87 A quiet Place Bernstein Bielefeld
80 24.01.87 Les Huguenots
(Buy DVD)
Meyerbeer Berlin - Deutsche Oper
79 14.12.86 Faust Gounod Düsseldorf
1985/86:        
78 07.06.86 Neues vom Tage Hindemith Bielefeld
77 01.05.86 The Ballade of Baby Doe Moore Bielefeld
76 06.04.86 Der König geht nach Frankreich (GP) Frankreich Kiel
75 02.03.86 Salome R Strauss Dortmund
74 19.01.86 Le Prophète Meyerbeer Bielefeld
73 08.12.85 Irrelohe Schreker Bielefeld
72 28.09.85 Otello Verdi Kiel
1984/85:        
71 05.05.85 Faust Gounod Bielefeld
70 05.04.85 Luisa Miller Verdi Bielefeld
69 02.03.85 Zemire et Azor Grétry Bielefeld
68 10.02.85 Götterdämmerung Wagner Krefeld
67 12.01.85 La bohème Puccini Bielefeld
66 12.12.84 Wozzeck Berg Kiel
65 13.09.84 Tiefland D'Albert Kiel
1983/84:        
64 11.06.84 Siegfried Wagner Krefeld
63 13.04.84 Mary Stuart Musgrave Bielefeld
62 25.02.84 Fiddler on the Roof Stein Bielefeld
61 21.01.84 Maschinist Hopkins Brand Bielefeld
60 23.09.83 Die Walküre Wagner Ghent
1982/83:        
59 18.06.83 Der Kreidekreis Mors Bielefeld
58 29.04.83 Tsar Saltan  Rimsky-Korsakov Kiel
57 01.04.83 Parsifal Wagner Antwerp
56 05.03.83 Les Contes d’Hoffmann Offenbach Bielefeld
55 22.01.83 Il trovatore Verdi Stuttgart
54 12.12.82 Amadeus Shaffer Kiel
53 07.11.82 Rheingold Wagner Krefeld
52 17.10.82 Der fliegende Holländer Wagner Bielefeld
1981/82:        
51 13.06.82 Die Teufel von Loudon Penderecki Kiel
50 02.05.82 Animalen (GP) Werle Kiel
49 26.03.82 Die Zauberflöte Mozart Krefeld
48 12.11.81 Tsar Saltan Rimsky-Korsakov Bern
47 24.10.81 Die Walküre Wagner Krefeld
46 19.09.81 Nabucco Verdi Krefeld
1980/81:        
45 09.05.81 Die Kluge Orff Bielefeld
44 26.04.81 Don Carlos Verdi Krefeld
43 10.03.81 Don Giovanni Mozart Krefeld
42 29.11.80 La damnation de Faust Berlioz Augsburg
41 01.11.80 Il turco in Italia Rossini Kiel
40 21.09.80 Die Meistersinger Wagner Krefeld
1979/80:        
39 09.05.80 Così fan tutte Mozart Krefeld
38 08.03.80 The Love for Three Oranges Prokofiev Kiel
37 25.12.79 Die Frau ohne Schatten R Strauss Hannover
36 20.09.79 Nabucco Verdi Saarbrücken
35 01.09.79 Bastien et Bastienne Mozart Krefeld
1978/79:        
34 03.05.79 Die Entführung aus dem Serail Mozart Krefeld
33 06.03.79 Silk Stockings Porter Hildesheim
32 17.01.79 Giulio Cesare Handel Basel
31 23.10.78 Werther Massenet Basel
30 08.10.78 Tristan und Isolde Wagner Krefeld
29 07.09.78 The Beggar’s Opera Britten Bielefeld
28 12.08.78 Aurelia Thomas Münster
1977/78:        
27 30.04.78 Viva la mamma Donizetti Mannheim
26 28.02.78 Don Giovanni Mozart Heidelberg
25 02.12.77 Carmen Bizet Heidelberg
24 24.09.77 Fiddler on the Roof Stein Hildesheim
1976/77:        
23 18.06.77 The Rape of Lucretia Britten Hannover
22 05.06.77 Il matrimonio segreto Cimarosa Heidelberg
21 27.01.77 L'Orfeo Monteverdi Heidelberg
20 30.10.76 Der Wildschütz Lortzing Ulm
19 26.09.76 Der Vogelhändler Zeller Ulm
1775/76:        
18 29.06.76 The Bartered Bride Smetana Ulm
17 29.05.76 La Zingara Millöcker Weißenhorn
16 29.01.76 Gasparone Millöcker Ulm
15 21.12.75 Das Land des Lächelns Léhar Heidelberg
14 21.10.75 Martha Flotow Ulm
13 18.09.75 Gräfin Maritza Kálmán Ulm
1974/75:        
12 17.05.75 Livietta e Tracollo Pergolesi Weißenhorn
11 09.03.74 Eine Nacht in Venedig J Strauss Ulm
10 01.02.75 Paganini Lehár Braunschweig
9 22.10.74 Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor Nicolai Ulm
8 24.09.74 Der Zarewitsch Lehár Ulm
7 21.09.74 Gasparone Millöcker Hagen
1973/74:        
6 21.06.74 Der Ehemann als Liebhaber Pergolesi Weißenhorn
5 03.02.74 Noye's Fludde Britten Ulm
4 23.12.73 Curlew River Britten Ulm
3 25.09.73 Paganini Léhar Ulm
1972/73:        
2 11.05.73 The Rake’s Progress Stravinsky Ulm
1971/72:        
1 20.01.72 Eduard und Kunegunde de Grandis Ulm